Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1354,434
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3154,546
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3184,547
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7194,797
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1343,812
AzulArgentina 6,3423,941
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68010,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09011,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,44810,842
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58210,925
AmberleyAustralia 15,5369,654
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7616,687
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0086,840
AimoresBrazil 5,3843,346
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9663,086
AltamiraBrazil 3,2121,996
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2952,048
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5063,421
ApodiBrazil 4,5362,818
AracajuBrazil 4,9793,094
AracuaiBrazil 5,0903,163
AragarcasBrazil 4,4032,736
AraxaBrazil 5,0363,130
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7932,978
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6433,507
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6083,485
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9704,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0284,367
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8022,362
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7742,345
AbecheChad 9,6415,991
AntofagastaChile 4,7632,960
AricaChile 4,1962,607
AltaiChina 12,2537,614
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2051,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1281,323
AraucaColombia 1,369851
AltamiraDominican Republic 4628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11471
AzuaDominican Republic 10264
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8476,119
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1266,292
AswanEgypt 10,4166,473
AsyutEgypt 10,1176,287
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1561,340
AsmaraEritrea 11,3907,078
AssabEritrea 11,8667,373
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6607,246
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7174,795
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1735,079
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31610,139
AccraGhana 7,7434,812
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1325,675
AthensGreece 9,0515,624
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0635,632
AasiaatGreenland 5,6203,492
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6713,524
AputiteqGreenland 6,0073,733
AkureyriIceland 6,3793,964
AgraIndia 13,8298,594
AhmedabadIndia 13,8298,594
AkolaIndia 14,3288,904
AllahabadIndia 14,1978,822
AmritsarIndia 13,2488,232
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,34010,776
AbadanIran 11,4477,113
ArakIran 11,3457,050
AlbengaItaly 7,6334,743
AlgheroItaly 7,6954,782
AmendolaItaly 8,2895,151
AnconaItaly 8,0675,013
ArezzoItaly 7,9384,933
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3614,574
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4254,614
AbashiriJapan 12,1267,535
AburatsuJapan 13,8858,628
AikawaJapan 12,9608,053
AjiroJapan 13,2038,204
AkitaJapan 12,7167,902
AkuneJapan 13,8878,630
AomoriJapan 12,5827,818
AsahikawaJapan 12,2367,603
AsosanJapan 13,7678,555
AmmanJordan 10,3366,423
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3007,643
AinaziLatvia 8,4755,266
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4648,367
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7308,532
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5388,413
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5618,427
AtarMauritania 5,9743,713
AgalegaMauritius 14,2668,865
AcapulcoMexico 3,1001,927
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5647,808
AltaiMongolia 12,5817,818
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6847,882
AgadirMorocco 6,1983,852
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3514,568
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8608,613
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5968,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3788,313
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4528,359
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8311,138
AgadezNiger 8,2225,109
AsuncionParaguay 5,1563,204
ArequipaPeru 3,9732,469
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6149,703
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1165,044
AradRomania 8,6055,347
AjanRussia 11,1666,939
AldanRussia 11,2206,972
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2566,373
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6966,646
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5737,191
AnadyrRussia 9,0475,622
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0245,607
ArmavirRussia 10,0816,264
AstrakhanRussia 10,4626,501
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6697,251
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3073,919
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8504,257
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9724,333
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8194,238
Abu HamedSudan 10,6566,622
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0296,854
AqiqSudan 11,1836,949
ArbaatSudan 10,9936,831
AromaSudan 11,0956,894
AtbaraSudan 10,7996,711
Abu KamalSyria 10,6266,603
AleppoSyria 10,2366,361
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26010,104
AtakpameTogo 7,8084,852
AdanaTurkey 10,0456,242
AfyonTurkey 9,5835,955
AnkaraTurkey 9,7186,039
AntalyaTurkey 9,6776,014
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6897,264
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9074,292
AberporthUk 6,6874,155
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7264,179
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6095,971
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5055,906
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3367,666
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3217,656
ArtigasUruguay 5,7343,563
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4441,519
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8682,403
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6883,534
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2422,015
Ada, MnUsa 3,8992,423
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9831,232
Akron, OhUsa 2,6091,622
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9632,463
Albany, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6171,626
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4362,135
Albion, NeUsa 3,6072,241
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9422,450
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7412,325
Algona, IaUsa 3,4232,127
Alice, TxUsa 2,9501,833
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4111,498
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9432,451
Alma, MiUsa 2,9561,837
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0991,926
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5452,203
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5282,192
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5261,570
Amite, LaUsa 2,3701,473
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5664,702
Anderson, InUsa 2,7281,695
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1271,321
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6121,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4223,991
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8621,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,446899
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1401,330
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5902,231
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6713,524
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Athens, GaUsa 2,0561,277
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1001,305
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2651,408
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9316,172
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3412,076
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9251,196
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8433,010
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0071,868
Austin, TxUsa 2,9891,857
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6737,254
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3077,648
AcariguaVenezuela 1,102685
AdenYemen 12,1027,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -