Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5547,801
BustAfghanistan 12,5867,821
BatnaAlgeria 7,6054,726
BecharAlgeria 6,8824,276
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4794,647
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9084,293
BiskraAlgeria 7,5694,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7954,844
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1555,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2745,763
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2805,767
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2045,720
ByrdAntarctica 11,4177,095
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5204,052
BarilocheArgentina 6,7314,183
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1343,812
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16410,045
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4959,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66211,597
BrestBelarus 8,5985,343
BrusselsBelgium 7,2974,534
Belize CityBelize 1,8861,172
BeninBenin 7,9844,961
BohiconBenin 7,9224,923
BermudaBermuda 1,557967
BageBrazil 5,9053,670
BambuiBrazil 5,1313,188
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3743,340
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5282,814
BarcelosBrazil 2,4121,499
BarraBrazil 4,5232,810
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9112,430
BarreirasBrazil 4,4842,786
BelémBrazil 3,3412,076
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2443,259
BelterraBrazil 2,9811,852
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2892,665
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7623,580
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6892,914
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6252,874
BrevesBrazil 3,2051,992
BurgasBulgaria 9,1945,713
BurundiBurundi 11,1616,936
BatouriCameroon 9,3085,784
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2202,001
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5953,477
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3463,322
Banff, AbCanada 5,2753,278
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1381,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8782,410
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0623,145
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1542,581
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5533,451
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0091,870
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3253,931
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2772,658
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4532,767
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0833,780
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0151,874
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0553,762
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0923,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7456,055
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9716,196
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2614,512
BeijingChina 13,3828,316
BarranquillaColombia 1,050652
Benito SalasColombia 1,8981,179
BogotáColombia 1,6791,043
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1925,091
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5336,545
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1596,313
BaniDominican Republic 12578
BarahonaDominican Republic 14590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11772
BahariyaEgypt 9,8706,133
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0386,238
BiarritzFrance 6,8634,265
BordeauxFrance 6,9294,306
BrestFrance 6,6594,138
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7276,045
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7276,044
BitamGabon 9,0925,650
BanjulGambia 5,7693,585
BerlinGermany 7,8994,908
BrockenGermany 7,7254,800
BokeGuinea 6,0283,746
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9193,678
BudapestHungary 8,3985,219
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4135,228
BangaloreIndia 15,0029,322
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5499,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9119,266
BikanerIndia 13,4668,368
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,84511,089
BabolsarIran 11,3907,078
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2987,642
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1106,904
Bandar LengehIran 12,2187,593
BirjandIran 12,1257,535
BushehrIran 11,7407,295
BaghdadIraq 10,9576,809
BasraIraq 11,3977,082
BelmulletIreland 6,3683,957
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4814,027
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3855,210
BergamoItaly 7,7344,806
BolognaItaly 7,8764,894
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8474,876
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3525,190
BrindisiItaly 8,4955,279
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3834,588
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1554,446
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8767,380
BeirutLebanon 10,2086,343
BenghaziLibya 8,9505,561
BirzaiLithuania 8,5475,311
BitolaMacedonia 8,7605,444
BlantyreMalawi 12,1657,560
BvumbweMalawi 12,1827,570
BintuluMalaysia 17,47410,859
BamakoMali 6,6904,157
Bko-SMali 6,7004,163
BougounMali 6,7804,213
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0493,759
BaitagMongolia 12,5107,774
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1967,579
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4137,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6597,867
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7697,935
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6777,877
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5427,794
BulganMongolia 12,4117,712
BhamawMyanmar 14,9839,310
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7998,575
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4158,336
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6371,017
BilmaNiger 8,6705,388
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0374,995
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9254,924
BergenNorway 7,3684,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3694,579
BjornoyaNorway 7,9204,921
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8074,851
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7194,797
BadinPakistan 13,4398,351
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2978,263
BalakotPakistan 12,9208,029
BarkhanPakistan 13,0778,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,512939
BascoPhilippines 15,3829,559
BialystokPoland 8,5365,304
BejaPortugal 6,3303,933
BragancaPortugal 6,4353,999
BistritaRomania 8,8095,474
BucharestRomania 9,0145,601
BajkitRussia 10,9286,791
BarabinskRussia 11,1996,959
BarnaulRussia 11,5447,173
BerezovoRussia 9,9946,211
BiserRussia 10,1966,336
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0707,500
BogdarinRussia 11,7977,331
BogucanyRussia 11,2987,020
BomnakRussia 11,5727,191
BorRussia 10,8486,741
BorzjaRussia 12,2257,597
BratskRussia 11,5707,190
BelgradeSerbia 8,5795,331
BoSierra Leone 6,4454,005
BontheSierra Leone 6,3823,966
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2465,124
BerberaSomalia 12,2187,593
BusanSouth Korea 13,6158,460
BadajozSpain 6,4203,990
BarcelonaSpain 7,1684,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6934,159
BabanusaSudan 10,4476,492
BaselSwitzerland 7,5514,692
BernSwitzerland 7,5514,692
BangkokThailand 16,20710,071
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18710,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7859,809
BizerteTunisia 7,8844,899
BalikesirTurkey 9,3385,802
BursaTurkey 9,4075,846
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9787,443
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5754,086
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6184,112
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6174,112
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8624,264
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9824,339
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0553,141
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2422,014
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2801,417
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8384,871
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5191,565
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4111,499
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6212,250
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2891,423
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5161,563
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9361,824
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2282,006
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3533,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7411,703
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6404,748
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3594,573
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5462,825
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5911,610
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2521,399
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0273,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1002,548
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2051,370
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8851,171
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9441,208
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3941,488
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0681,907
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0123,115
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4581,528
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4221,505
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5571,589
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3202,063
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4711,535
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9371,825
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8651,781
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4351,513
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6651,656
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2251,383
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7401,702
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1321,946
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6832,289
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3971,490
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8491,770
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4662,775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3721,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6611,653
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7301,697
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5241,569
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2091,372
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0801,914
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8001,740
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2323,251
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2407,606
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,206749
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,044649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6467,237
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6507,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -