Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4937,763
ChlefAlgeria 7,1544,445
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6234,737
CeresArgentina 5,5543,451
ChamicalArgentina 5,5503,449
ChepesArgentina 5,6553,514
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2524,507
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7913,599
CórdobaArgentina 5,6773,528
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6873,534
CorrientesArgentina 5,3593,330
CairnsAustralia 16,17910,054
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7479,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26611,972
CedunaAustralia 17,21610,698
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,18110,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,77610,425
Cobar MoAustralia 16,14610,034
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,37910,178
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4779,618
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,56710,916
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9959,318
CharnocksBarbados 1,371852
CotonouBenin 7,9844,961
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5013,419
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6353,501
CabroboBrazil 4,6152,868
CaceresBrazil 4,1822,599
CaetiteBrazil 4,8112,990
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8102,989
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7562,955
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2153,240
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4093,361
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4152,744
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2063,235
CaparaoBrazil 5,4243,370
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8102,989
CaratingaBrazil 5,3423,320
CaravelasBrazil 5,3563,329
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7322,941
CarolinaBrazil 3,8992,423
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3903,349
CataguasesBrazil 5,4513,387
CatalaoBrazil 4,8493,013
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0793,156
CaxiasBrazil 4,0132,494
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7833,593
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7442,948
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4343,377
ChapecoBrazil 5,5193,429
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8332,382
CipoBrazil 4,8753,029
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8542,395
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1943,227
CordeiroBrazil 5,5293,436
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6142,867
CorumbaBrazil 4,5072,800
CoximBrazil 4,5492,827
CrateusBrazil 4,2572,645
CuiabaBrazil 4,1912,605
CuritibaBrazil 5,4863,409
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1753,216
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0123,736
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8733,650
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2973,292
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4653,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6382,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6764,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1133,799
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3153,924
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9882,478
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3283,311
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4032,114
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2031,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0621,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0681,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1061,930
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1223,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9002,424
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7712,965
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6843,532
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1403,194
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3882,105
Comox, BcCanada 5,8413,630
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0693,150
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2183,242
ChicoChile 7,3364,558
ChillanChile 6,2253,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2503,884
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2023,232
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2304,493
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0443,756
ChangchunChina 12,7997,954
ChangduChina 14,2458,852
ChangshaChina 14,7079,139
ChengduChina 14,4168,958
ChongqingChina 14,5719,054
Camilo DazaColombia 1,291802
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1285,051
CamagueyCuba 803499
CasablancaCuba 1,296805
ChebCzech Republic 7,8714,891
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8084,852
CabreraDominican Republic 7245
ConstanzDominican Republic 5735
CotuiDominican Republic 5434
CanarEcuador 2,6061,620
CairoEgypt 10,0226,228
CaenFrance 6,9524,320
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1134,420
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5471,583
CocobeachGabon 8,9355,552
CologneGermany 7,4804,648
ChiosGreece 9,2415,742
CorfuGreece 8,6855,397
ConakryGuinea 6,1973,851
CatacamasHonduras 1,7111,063
CholutecaHonduras 1,8971,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1939,441
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6949,131
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6949,131
ChahbaharIran 12,7657,932
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4223,991
ClonesIreland 6,5474,068
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4664,018
CorkIreland 6,4183,988
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4173,988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7834,837
CameriItaly 7,6564,758
CampobassoItaly 8,2035,097
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8264,863
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8254,862
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7244,800
Cape MeleItaly 7,6374,746
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2905,152
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3355,180
CerviaItaly 7,9594,946
CiampinoItaly 8,0294,989
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8344,868
Cisa PassItaly 7,7694,828
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9634,948
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9064,913
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3615,196
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4675,261
ChibaJapan 13,1028,142
ChichibuJapan 13,1158,150
ChichijimaJapan 13,7608,551
ChoshiJapan 13,0528,111
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2356,360
ChilekaMalawi 12,1657,560
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9767,442
ChitipaMalawi 11,7997,332
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7392,323
ComitanMexico 2,3111,436
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5009,010
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4977,765
ChoirMongolia 12,6947,888
CasablancaMorocco 6,3573,951
ChindeMozambique 12,4027,706
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8949,877
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7618,551
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6338,472
CondegaNicaragua 1,8201,131
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35510,163
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8628,614
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3668,306
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5338,410
ChhorPakistan 13,4338,347
ChitralPakistan 12,7077,896
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2823,282
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9683,087
CajamarcaPeru 3,0741,910
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9551,837
ChiclayoPeru 3,0821,915
ChimbotePeru 3,2892,044
CuzcoPeru 3,6632,276
CzestochowaPoland 8,3245,172
CoimbraPortugal 6,2893,908
CalafatRomania 8,7935,464
CeahlauRomania 8,9175,541
ClujRomania 8,7535,439
ConstantaRomania 9,2175,728
CraiovaRomania 8,8535,502
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2145,725
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8256,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4295,859
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7355,428
Cape UelenRussia 8,4525,252
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0347,478
CaraRussia 11,4947,142
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9576,188
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2135,725
ChitaRussia 12,0677,499
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0597,494
CokurdahRussia 9,5765,951
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4207,096
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1186,909
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9828,067
CaceresSpain 6,4634,016
CadizSpain 6,4704,020
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6724,146
CordobaSpain 6,5954,098
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6509,725
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0189,954
ChanthaburiThailand 16,36710,171
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6219,707
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5179,643
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25810,103
ChumphonThailand 16,50710,257
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1965,715
CorumTurkey 9,8516,122
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9537,427
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2257,596
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7594,200
CernovcyUkraine 8,8685,511
ChernigovUkraine 9,1155,664
CarrascoUruguay 6,2203,865
ColoniaUruguay 6,1363,813
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 633393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6691,658
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2441,395
Camden, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Canton, NyUsa 2,8791,789
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6092,242
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8341,140
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0651,905
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8881,795
Casper, WyUsa 4,2542,644
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6283,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3861,482
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0261,259
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3642,091
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7661,097
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7751,103
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3661,471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2211,380
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5392,199
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8581,776
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7421,704
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9371,204
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7232,314
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0452,513
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9751,849
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0001,864
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3873,347
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6391,640
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1012,548
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5751,600
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5761,601
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5441,581
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3412,076
Clark, SdUsa 3,8102,368
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5951,613
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5311,573
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6982,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6751,663
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1141,935
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3865,211
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8621,778
College Park, MdUsa 2,2651,408
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9272,441
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0031,866
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9291,199
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6581,652
Columbus, InUsa 2,6401,641
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0811,914
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5791,603
Conception, MoUsa 3,2722,033
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4292,131
Conway, ArUsa 2,7331,698
Conway, ScUsa 1,8291,137
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6601,653
Corning, ArUsa 2,7241,693
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7471,707
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8971,800
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9471,831
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6361,638
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5853,471
Covington, LaUsa 2,3421,455
Covington, TnUsa 2,6531,649
Crete, NeUsa 3,4742,159
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4622,773
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4257,100
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4257,100
CaracasVenezuela 1,062660
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,457906
CoroVenezuela 890553
ChipataZambia 11,8537,366
ChomaZambia 11,3907,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0557,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -