Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1605,071
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3474,565
DavisAntarctica 14,1298,780
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46310,852
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,60110,937
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,44311,461
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8779,866
DhakaBangladesh 14,8109,203
D’UccleBelgium 7,2974,534
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1133,177
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0602,523
DouradosBrazil 4,9323,065
DoualaCameroon 8,8395,492
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6172,248
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3722,717
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7633,581
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4223,991
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5182,186
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4793,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2852,041
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9172,434
DuianChina 13,7098,519
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4535,253
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9807,444
DajabonDominican Republic 12678
DuvergeDominican Republic 15496
DabaaEgypt 9,7206,040
DakhlaEgypt 9,9926,209
DijonFrance 7,3664,577
DresdenGermany 7,9514,941
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9884,343
DebrecenHungary 8,5885,337
DalatangiIceland 6,5484,069
DaltonganjIndia 14,4568,983
DarbhangaIndia 14,3478,915
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5759,057
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5769,058
DumkaIndia 14,5979,071
DwarkaIndia 13,6278,468
DezfulIran 11,3487,051
DublinIreland 6,5944,098
DecimomannuItaly 7,7744,831
DobbiacoItaly 7,9104,915
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2304,493
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2946,397
DagorettiKenya 11,8677,374
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6675,386
DedzaMalawi 12,0517,489
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9958,075
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3357,665
DaweiMyanmar 16,09310,001
De BiltNetherlands 7,3514,568
De KooyNetherlands 7,3234,550
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3214,549
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3438,291
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6648,491
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7908,569
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5164,670
DalbandinPakistan 12,7907,948
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9948,075
DirPakistan 12,7647,931
DroshPakistan 12,7287,909
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8969,878
DohaQatar 12,0277,474
DorohoiRomania 8,9165,540
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4705,885
DudinkaRussia 9,9716,196
DzardzanRussia 10,1486,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8487,362
DakarSenegal 5,6393,504
DaruSierra Leone 6,5404,064
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1387,543
DamazinSudan 11,0946,894
DongolaSudan 10,3976,461
DamascusSyria 10,3136,409
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3136,409
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5176,535
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2977,642
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3247,659
DjerbaTunisia 8,0505,003
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3886,455
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7814,214
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7224,177
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4825,892
DonetskUkraine 9,6956,025
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3417,669
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2271,384
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0131,872
Danville, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9131,189
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3003,293
David City, NeUsa 3,5002,175
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6231,630
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2393,256
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0201,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8783,031
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8931,798
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5841,606
Delphine, InUsa 2,8681,782
Denton, MdUsa 2,2441,395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9832,475
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2922,046
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6092,864
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8212,374
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8131,748
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8262,999
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1141,935
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5032,177
Dover, DeUsa 2,2441,395
Dover, TnUsa 2,5171,564
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0781,912
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1851,979
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6332,257
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Durham, NhUsa 2,6271,632
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6403,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -