Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2377,604
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6664,764
HuamboAngola 10,0956,273
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09811,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6129,702
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6239,708
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5452,824
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8974,286
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8831,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9091,808
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7881,733
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8732,407
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7761,725
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8013,605
Hope, BcCanada 5,5943,476
HaikouChina 15,6359,716
HailarChina 12,3177,654
HamiChina 12,9088,021
HetanChina 13,0108,084
HavanaCuba 1,295805
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15194
HigueyDominican Republic 210131
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14288
HelwanEgypt 10,0276,231
HurguadaEgypt 10,3586,436
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,7544,197
HelsinkiFinland 8,4255,235
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4405,245
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7425,432
HamburgGermany 7,6664,764
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6654,763
HannoverGermany 7,6554,757
HelgolandGermany 7,5244,675
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8034,849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2715,761
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4243,371
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7485,436
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9815,581
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4364,000
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7009,135
HaifaIsrael 10,2136,347
HaboroJapan 12,2087,586
HachijojimaJapan 13,3498,295
HachinoheJapan 12,5757,814
HagiJapan 13,6008,451
HakodateJapan 12,4897,761
HamadaJapan 13,5258,405
HamamatsuJapan 13,2978,263
HikoneJapan 13,3148,273
HimejiJapan 13,4268,343
HiradoJapan 13,7758,560
HirooJapan 12,3287,661
HiroshimaJapan 13,5608,426
HitaJapan 13,7298,531
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8478,605
HunLibya 8,6435,371
HomboriMali 7,2734,519
HomalinMyanmar 14,8499,227
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7959,815
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6118,458
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6968,511
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
HororataNew Zealand 13,6768,498
HyderabadPakistan 13,3468,293
HuanucoPeru 3,3112,058
HelPoland 8,2205,108
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0447,484
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3776,448
HatangaRussia 9,8436,116
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5655,944
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1055,036
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0546,869
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3305,177
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4869,001
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4108,333
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9888,071
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8129,826
HalaibSudan 10,8536,744
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0636,875
HudeibaSudan 10,8026,712
HaparandaSweden 8,2575,131
HarnosandSweden 8,0244,986
HamaSyria 10,2516,370
HassakahSyria 10,5036,527
Hua HinThailand 16,31210,136
HakkariTurkey 10,6796,636
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9904,344
HersonUkraine 9,4045,844
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9075,535
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8911,796
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7411,703
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3941,487
Hart, MiUsa 3,0931,922
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5161,564
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9301,199
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0112,492
Hays, KsUsa 3,4962,172
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4383,379
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4812,163
Helena, MtUsa 4,8252,998
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7181,689
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0711,287
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0782,534
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5721,599
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0871,297
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8722,406
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3331,449
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8121,748
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8621,778
Holly, CoUsa 3,6742,283
Homer, AkUsa 7,6544,756
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8571,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5501,585
Horton, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0112,492
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0731,910
Houma, LaUsa 2,3331,450
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7631,717
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3331,450
Huron, SdUsa 3,7812,349
HanoiVietnam 15,5049,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,64310,342
HarareZimbabwe 11,8387,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -