Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0775,019
In SalahAlgeria 7,4084,603
InnsbruckAustria 7,8364,870
IbiriteBrazil 5,2453,259
IguatuBrazil 4,4592,771
IlheusBrazil 5,1273,186
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7452,327
IndaialBrazil 5,6353,502
IpameriBrazil 4,7932,979
IraiBrazil 5,5033,419
IreceBrazil 4,6362,881
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8443,010
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8311,759
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0731,910
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1253,185
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4833,408
ItapevaBrazil 5,3583,330
ItirucuBrazil 4,9463,073
ItuacuBrazil 4,8843,035
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9743,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7714,208
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3892,728
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9134,296
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9363,067
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8234,240
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4402,759
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6614,139
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4365,242
ImbertDominican Republic 4326
IzobambaEcuador 2,3641,469
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0756,261
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0791,292
IoanninaGreece 8,7575,442
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7003,542
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5144,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0758,746
IranshahrIran 12,6387,853
IstranaItaly 7,9194,921
IidaJapan 13,2198,214
IizukaJapan 13,7048,516
IrakoJapan 13,3388,288
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9049,261
IrozakiJapan 13,2578,238
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9019,259
IshinomakiJapan 12,7807,942
IwamizawaJapan 12,3127,651
IzuharaJapan 13,6998,512
IrbidJordan 10,2986,399
IfraneMorocco 6,5894,095
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9258,653
IlorinNigeria 8,1415,059
InchonNorth Korea 13,4438,354
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7674,826
IslamabadPakistan 12,9728,061
IquitosPeru 2,5941,612
IloiloPhilippines 16,37610,176
IasiRomania 9,0335,613
IcaRussia 10,6206,599
IlirnejRussia 9,2715,761
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6157,218
IrkutskRussia 12,0337,477
Ivdel’Russia 10,0946,272
IbizaSpain 7,1314,431
IspartaTurkey 9,6265,981
IstanbulTurkey 9,3785,827
IzmirTurkey 9,3225,793
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7435,433
IzmailUkraine 9,1885,710
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8282,379
Independence, KsUsa 3,1561,961
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7571,713
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7191,689
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2762,036
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8382,385
Inverness, FlUsa 1,579981
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3422,077
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3652,091
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6251,631
IsokaZambia 11,7477,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -