Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6167,840
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7477,921
JuninArgentina 6,0823,780
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2293,249
JacobinaBrazil 4,7322,940
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4792,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8903,039
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9063,049
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4463,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1483,199
JiuquanChina 13,3408,290
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8011,119
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3120
JimaniDominican Republic 182113
JoensuuFinland 8,6055,347
JokioinenFinland 8,3495,188
JyvskylFinland 8,4195,231
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6993,541
JulianehbGreenland 4,9833,097
JagdalpurIndia 14,7959,194
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52011,509
JerusalemIsrael 10,2766,386
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7821,107
JosNigeria 8,5455,310
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9694,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9834,339
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1218,153
JhelumPakistan 13,0688,120
JiwaniPakistan 12,8737,999
JuliacaPeru 3,8752,408
JakutskRussia 10,7896,704
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2986,399
JenisejskRussia 11,2166,970
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0537,490
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9237,409
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0985,032
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1146,906
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6687,251
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7837,322
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4914,034
JubaSudan 11,0916,892
JokkmokkSweden 8,0525,004
JönköpingSweden 7,8834,898
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8784,895
JendoubaTunisia 7,8124,854
JerbaTunisia 8,0424,998
JerseyUk 6,8264,242
JaltaUkraine 9,6135,974
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4221,505
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5431,581
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6701,038
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9521,834
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4631,531
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6804,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -