Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6627,868
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6917,886
KhostAfghanistan 12,8077,958
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4687,748
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1275,671
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26811,352
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0695,014
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6936,645
KandiBenin 7,8814,897
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5713,462
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5052,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5052,178
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4723,400
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9882,478
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2084,479
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2133,861
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3092,678
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6177,840
KashiChina 12,6047,832
KunmingChina 15,0249,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7466,056
KhargaEgypt 10,1406,301
KosseirEgypt 10,4536,496
KajaaniFinland 8,4605,257
KuopioFinland 8,5025,283
KuusamoFinland 8,4755,266
KarlsruheGermany 7,5974,721
KasselGermany 7,6494,753
KonstanzGermany 7,6704,766
KumasiGhana 7,5534,694
KalamataGreece 8,9415,556
KerkiraGreece 8,6855,397
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0525,625
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4793,405
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5094,045
KankanGuinea 6,6244,116
KindiaGuinea 6,2603,890
KissidougouGuinea 6,5724,084
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8475,498
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3519,539
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3529,540
KeszthelyHungary 8,2855,149
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2853,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8199,209
KotaIndia 13,8718,620
KozhikodeIndia 14,9939,317
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,18811,302
KermanIran 12,1427,545
KermanshahIran 11,1256,913
Khoram AbadIran 11,2677,002
KilkennyIreland 6,5104,046
KingstonJamaica 679422
KagoshimaJapan 13,9228,651
KanazawaJapan 13,1698,184
KaruizawaJapan 13,1068,144
KatsuuraJapan 13,1348,161
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1768,188
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1177,530
KobeJapan 13,4158,336
KochiJapan 13,5988,450
KofuJapan 13,1718,184
KumagayaJapan 13,0868,132
KumamotoJapan 13,7888,568
KumejimaJapan 14,5999,072
KureJapan 13,5738,434
KushiroJapan 12,2167,591
KutchanJapan 12,3867,697
KyotoJapan 13,3628,303
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9777,442
KitaleKenya 11,5967,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4917,141
KufraLibya 9,5055,907
KaunasLithuania 8,5285,299
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3375,180
KybartaiLithuania 8,4695,263
KarongaMalawi 11,8727,377
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06710,606
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11010,632
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36810,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,17910,675
KuantanMalaysia 17,35010,781
KuchingMalaysia 17,69310,995
KayesMali 6,2823,904
KeniebaMali 6,3473,944
KidalMali 7,5014,661
KitaMali 6,5254,055
KoutiaMali 6,9644,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9128,023
KisinevMoldova 9,1355,676
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5107,774
KhatgalMongolia 12,1987,580
KhovdMongolia 12,3117,650
KhujirtMongolia 12,6147,839
KhutagMongolia 12,3407,668
KenitraMorocco 6,4524,010
KalewaMyanmar 15,0029,322
KathaMyanmar 14,9689,301
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54010,278
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3659,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,3669,549
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7549,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8266,728
KathmanduNepal 14,1728,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3148,895
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4238,341
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3938,322
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2868,256
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3308,283
KanoNigeria 8,4345,241
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3468,293
KarasjokNorway 8,2265,112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3594,573
KristiansandNorway 7,5174,671
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5064,664
KhasabOman 12,3547,677
KarachiPakistan 13,2868,256
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2908,258
KhanpurPakistan 13,2428,228
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0298,096
KororPalau 15,9749,926
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4255,235
KlodzkoPoland 8,1615,071
KoszalinPoland 8,0595,008
KrakowPoland 8,3915,214
KalakanRussia 11,7037,272
KaliningradRussia 8,3285,175
KamenskoeRussia 9,6556,000
KandalaksaRussia 8,5665,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9165,541
KazanRussia 9,9386,175
KemRussia 8,7505,437
KerchRussia 9,7326,047
KhabarovskRussia 12,0487,487
KirenskRussia 11,4367,106
KirovRussia 9,7726,072
KljuciRussia 10,3306,419
KolpasevRussia 11,0376,859
KorfRussia 9,8106,096
KostromaRussia 9,3855,832
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2345,738
KotlasRussia 9,4765,888
KrasnodarRussia 9,9416,178
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7456,677
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2906,394
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4897,139
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5195,294
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1646,316
KurganRussia 10,7166,659
KurskRussia 9,4145,850
KyraRussia 12,3457,671
KigaliRwanda 11,1976,958
KoldaSenegal 5,9543,700
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4133,985
KosiceSlovakia 8,5305,301
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5297,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0348,099
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6479,723
KadugliSudan 10,6546,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5566,560
KassalaSudan 11,1356,920
KhartoumSudan 10,7506,680
KostiSudan 10,8646,751
KalmarSweden 8,0324,991
KaresuandoSweden 8,1305,052
KarlstadSweden 7,8174,858
KristianstadSweden 7,9044,912
KamishliSyria 10,5116,531
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14510,032
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47610,238
Khon KaenThailand 15,9639,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27410,113
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11110,012
KairouanTunisia 7,9434,936
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1466,305
KarsTurkey 10,4626,501
KastamonuTurkey 9,7256,043
KayseriTurkey 9,9786,200
KonyaTurkey 9,7786,076
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4337,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1657,560
KinlossUk 6,8334,246
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4965,901
KievUkraine 9,1125,663
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6345,987
KirovogradUkraine 9,2995,778
KlepininoUkraine 9,5635,943
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4185,852
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6925,401
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3895,834
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9151,812
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0583,143
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2071,993
Keene, NhUsa 2,6301,634
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7231,692
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7092,305
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,293804
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9762,471
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9554,944
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2572,024
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4143,364
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2531,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7234,799
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1225,047
KabompoZambia 10,9896,829
KabweZambia 11,4577,119
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4597,120
KafirondaZambia 11,3607,059
KaomaZambia 11,0926,892
KasamaZambia 11,5947,204
KasempaZambia 11,1576,933
KawambwaZambia 11,3667,063
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6507,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -