Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2737,626
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3637,682
MilianaAlgeria 7,2334,495
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8226,103
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8547,987
Malarg EArgentina 6,1033,793
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7444,191
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5154,048
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8593,641
MendozaArgentina 5,8143,613
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8093,610
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6903,536
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8769,865
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3198,898
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,93111,764
MeekatharraAustralia 18,78911,675
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0439,969
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0269,958
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40410,194
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36810,171
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88110,490
MuharraqBahrain 11,8897,388
MinskBelarus 8,7935,464
MogilevBelarus 8,9455,558
MaunBotswana 11,1246,912
MacapaBrazil 3,0221,878
MacauBrazil 4,6012,859
MaceioBrazil 4,9983,106
MachadoBrazil 5,2913,288
ManausBrazil 2,7541,711
MarabaBrazil 3,6102,243
MaringaBrazil 5,1683,211
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9791,851
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8903,039
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7632,960
MonteiroBrazil 4,7562,955
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9593,082
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4462,763
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6782,907
MamfeCameroon 8,7305,425
MarouaCameroon 9,0825,644
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5413,444
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0351,886
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8483,012
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8754,272
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1693,834
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9123,052
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7653,582
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0191,876
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2562,023
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9191,814
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9161,812
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6192,870
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6572,272
Morden, MbCanada 4,1232,562
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9581,838
MoundouChad 9,3385,802
MatecanaColombia 1,7151,066
MoroniComoros 12,9068,020
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2825,146
MarstalDenmark 7,6894,778
Melville HallDominica 1,067663
MichesDominican Republic 161100
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13181
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9962
MilagroEcuador 2,5881,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6005,965
MinyaEgypt 10,0476,243
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7465,435
MassawaEritrea 11,4277,101
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7104,170
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1715,078
MarseilleFrance 7,4074,603
MontpellierFrance 7,3054,540
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5041,556
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4385,244
MakokouGabon 9,2935,775
MayumbaGabon 9,2115,724
MitzicGabon 9,1455,683
MkamboGabon 9,3885,834
MoandaGabon 9,4155,851
MouilaGabon 9,1905,711
MagdeburgGermany 7,7874,839
MunichGermany 7,8544,881
MünsterGermany 7,5184,672
MethoniGreece 8,9215,544
MilosGreece 9,1595,691
MitiliniGreece 9,2525,749
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2475,746
MacentaGuinea 6,6634,140
MamouGuinea 6,3323,935
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5436,552
MiskolcHungary 8,5085,287
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7969,195
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7128,521
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1758,808
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9919,315
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,15210,658
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,64010,340
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20410,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,47410,237
MashhadIran 11,9107,401
Malin HeadIreland 6,5624,078
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8344,868
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4135,228
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3585,194
MilanItaly 7,7044,788
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6594,759
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9034,911
ManIvory Coast 6,9104,294
MaebashiJapan 13,0778,126
MaizuruJapan 13,3378,288
MakurazakiJapan 13,9618,675
MatsueJapan 13,4308,346
MatsumotoJapan 13,1438,167
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6028,452
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4668,989
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1748,187
MishimaJapan 13,2058,206
MitoJapan 13,0128,086
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2708,246
MiyakoJapan 12,6367,852
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8139,205
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8838,627
MiyazakiJapan 13,8498,606
MombetsuJapan 12,1387,542
MoriokaJapan 12,6697,873
MuroranJapan 12,4327,726
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6028,453
MutsuJapan 12,5187,779
Ma’AnJordan 10,4046,465
MafraqJordan 10,3416,426
MombasaKenya 12,2667,622
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9849,311
MaseruLesotho 11,7967,330
MonroviaLiberia 6,6534,134
MisratahLibya 8,4705,263
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3448,292
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1658,181
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6798,500
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2468,231
MakhangaMalawi 12,2087,586
MangochiMalawi 12,1577,554
MwmosaMalawi 12,2407,606
MzimbaMalawi 11,9077,399
MzuzuMalawi 11,9357,417
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48210,863
MersingMalaysia 17,51110,881
MiriMalaysia 17,33310,771
MaleMaldives 15,2909,501
MenakaMali 7,6614,761
MoptiMali 7,0454,378
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6287,847
MazatlanMexico 3,7322,319
MeridaMexico 2,0031,245
Mexico CityMexico 3,0031,866
MonterreyMexico 3,1301,945
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2091,994
MaantyMongolia 12,5987,829
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7647,932
MatadMongolia 12,5907,823
MurenMongolia 12,2867,635
MarrakechMorocco 6,3353,937
MeknesMorocco 6,5534,072
MideltMorocco 6,6364,124
MaputoMozambique 12,1987,580
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7347,913
MandalayMyanmar 15,1919,440
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3039,510
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28210,118
MindatMyanmar 15,1789,432
MonywaMyanmar 15,1469,412
MyeikMyanmar 16,28210,118
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8719,241
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3954,596
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4698,370
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5808,439
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6158,461
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8711,163
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8661,159
MagariaNiger 8,4415,245
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7525,439
MaradiNiger 8,2385,119
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9135,538
MakurdiNigeria 8,5805,332
MinnaNigeria 8,3075,162
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7308,532
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
MajisOman 12,5007,767
MasirahOman 12,9338,037
Muscat  Oman 12,6937,887
MultanPakistan 13,1628,179
MurreePakistan 12,9638,055
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7809,806
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7272,938
MoyobambaPeru 2,9121,810
MactanPhilippines 16,35010,160
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0349,964
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3103,921
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6065,970
MagadanRussia 10,4746,508
MahackalaRussia 10,6326,607
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9865,584
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9865,584
MarkovoRussia 9,3445,806
MinusinskRussia 11,7107,277
MogocaRussia 11,8247,348
MoscowRussia 9,3085,784
MurmanskRussia 8,5275,299
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0236,850
MatamSenegal 6,0613,766
MogadishuSomalia 12,6267,846
MadridSpain 6,7004,163
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6894,157
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3634,575
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6314,120
MelillaSpain 6,7784,212
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9504,319
MalakalSudan 10,9096,779
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0717,501
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5114,668
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5359,654
Mae SariangThailand 15,6539,727
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8299,836
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9889,935
MalatyaTurkey 10,1956,336
MersinTurkey 9,9996,214
MuglaTurkey 9,4685,883
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8544,259
ManstonUk 7,0864,404
MeloUruguay 6,0093,734
MercedesUruguay 6,0003,728
MontevideoUruguay 6,2173,863
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9751,227
Madison, FlUsa 1,7991,118
Madison, InUsa 2,5881,608
Madison, NeUsa 3,5402,200
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1731,972
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3492,081
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1751,973
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7451,706
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0591,901
Marion, InUsa 2,8171,751
Marion, NcUsa 2,1621,344
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3952,110
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7871,732
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2971,427
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8494,878
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5011,554
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7692,964
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7121,686
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3491,460
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3602,088
Medford, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8722,406
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5881,608
Mena, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3181,440
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9311,821
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0021,866
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,235768
Midland, TxUsa 3,4512,144
Milan, MnUsa 3,6912,294
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7452,327
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4012,735
Milford, DeUsa 2,2241,382
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9571,216
Millen, GaUsa 1,8761,166
Millport, OhUsa 2,6021,617
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5401,578
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0851,917
Minden, NeUsa 3,6132,245
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5252,191
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9691,845
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9843,097
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1791,354
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0011,244
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6912,294
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1371,328
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1612,586
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3331,449
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8501,150
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1621,344
Moro, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Morris, MnUsa 3,7672,341
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0961,924
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2091,372
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8751,786
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1171,937
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7681,720
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7341,699
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4011,492
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0261,881
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0361,887
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,047651
MaracaiboVenezuela 989614
MaracayVenezuela 1,061659
MaturinVenezuela 1,330826
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,064661
MeridaVenezuela 1,201746
MagoyeZambia 11,4187,095
MansaZambia 11,3867,075
MbalaZambia 11,5687,189
MfuweZambia 11,7777,318
MisamfuZambia 11,6027,210
MonguZambia 10,9386,797
MpikaZambia 11,6817,259
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8557,367
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4707,128
MumbwaZambia 11,3457,050
MwinilungaZambia 10,9506,804
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8747,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -