Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5867,821
NeuquenArgentina 6,4914,033
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1813,841
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0488,729
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,68210,366
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6389,718
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66010,353
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 953592
NatitingouBenin 7,7454,813
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5413,444
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1205,667
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8865,522
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1982,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7583,578
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5112,182
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7612,337
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5214,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9273,061
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1091,932
N’DjamenaChad 9,1055,658
NanchangChina 14,6359,095
NanjingChina 14,2168,834
NanningChina 15,3419,533
NicosiaCyprus 9,9636,191
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7914,841
NaguaDominican Republic 7245
NeybaDominican Republic 13785
NegeleEthiopia 11,8947,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8978,014
NandiFiji 12,8978,014
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2705,139
NancyFrance 7,4414,624
NantesFrance 6,8614,263
NiceFrance 7,5654,701
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8724,892
NurembergGermany 7,7864,839
NurnbergGermany 7,7834,837
NaxosGreece 9,2235,732
NanortalikGreenland 4,9553,079
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0443,134
NordGreenland 7,3194,548
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1753,216
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8174,236
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4278,965
New DelhiIndia 13,6548,485
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1885,088
NaganoJapan 13,0938,136
NagasakiJapan 13,8288,593
NagoJapan 14,5279,027
NagoyaJapan 13,2928,260
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5789,059
NaraJapan 13,3888,319
NazeJapan 14,2858,877
NemuroJapan 12,1287,536
NiigataJapan 12,9348,037
NikkoJapan 13,0258,094
NobeokaJapan 13,7748,559
NairobiKenya 11,8667,373
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7456,056
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4247,721
NidaLithuania 8,3425,184
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4858,380
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6838,503
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9697,438
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0087,462
NaraMali 6,6954,160
NioroMali 6,4784,026
NemaMauritania 6,6594,138
NouakchottMauritania 5,7243,557
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1208,774
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2738,248
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5878,443
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8661,159
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8355,490
NiameyNiger 7,7274,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9284,927
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2145,104
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7334,805
NawabshahPakistan 13,2758,249
NokkundiPakistan 12,6757,877
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5562,831
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0429,968
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3155,789
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0927,514
NikolaevRussia 9,3445,806
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4107,090
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1656,316
NizneangarskRussia 11,6567,243
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6987,269
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9726,197
NovgorodRussia 8,8385,492
NovosibirskRussia 11,3667,063
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7189,767
No. 6Sudan 10,5306,544
NyalaSudan 10,1206,289
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8919,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9869,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73910,402
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6689,736
NarathiwatThailand 17,02610,580
NigdeTurkey 9,9506,183
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3227,036
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4935,899
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7661,719
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7661,719
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4421,517
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4881,546
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0071,868
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5161,563
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3771,477
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5671,595
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3292,069
New London, WiUsa 3,2542,022
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2901,423
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3111,436
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4992,175
New YorkUsa 2,4271,508
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3851,482
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4001,491
Newark, NjUsa 2,3961,489
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2822,039
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9831,232
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2322,009
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0891,298
Newport, TnUsa 2,2151,376
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3015,158
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0251,258
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5682,217
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6373,503
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6752,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7412,325
Norton, KsUsa 3,6262,253
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6881,670
NdolaZambia 11,4287,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -