Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5787,194
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10510,008
ParanaArgentina 5,7893,597
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6413,505
PehuajoArgentina 6,2103,859
PergaminoArgentina 6,0163,739
PigeArgentina 6,3933,973
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7203,555
PosadasArgentina 5,4293,374
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2473,261
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8043,607
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2463,881
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47611,481
Port HedlandAustralia 19,05211,839
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7762,968
ParakouBenin 7,9064,913
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8993,045
ParacatuBrazil 4,8212,996
ParanaBrazil 4,3342,693
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5303,436
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8303,001
ParintinsBrazil 2,8741,786
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0132,494
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6433,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9693,088
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4412,760
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7712,965
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0693,150
PeixeBrazil 4,2442,637
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5892,852
PicosBrazil 4,3312,691
PiraiBrazil 5,4943,414
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5722,841
PompeuBrazil 5,1153,179
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9313,064
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0821,915
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4903,411
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2121,996
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8693,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1202,560
PosseBrazil 4,5662,837
PlevenBulgaria 8,9415,556
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9945,589
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53910,277
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6333,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4683,398
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0191,876
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8581,776
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9592,460
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8313,624
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2992,050
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1882,602
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8162,993
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8343,626
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3323,935
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5102,803
ParronChile 5,9663,707
Puerto AysenChile 7,2074,478
Puerto MonttChile 6,7684,205
Punta ArenasChile 8,0495,002
PingbianChina 14,3638,925
PeralesColombia 1,7361,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,505935
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8601,156
PragueCzech Republic 8,0024,972
PedernalesDominican Republic 197122
PimentelDominican Republic 5031
PoloDominican Republic 165102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4126
PichilingueEcuador 2,4781,540
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5171,564
PuyoEcuador 2,4601,529
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0446,242
ParisFrance 7,1554,446
PerpignanFrance 7,2244,489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2009,445
Port-GentilGabon 8,9095,536
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0691,907
PotsdamGermany 7,8844,899
PatrasGreece 8,8785,517
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3563,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0163,117
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,014630
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 221137
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,483922
PecsHungary 8,3785,206
PambanIndia 15,4169,580
PuneIndia 14,2808,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73611,022
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,86211,100
PadovaItaly 7,9064,913
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8294,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1705,077
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1505,064
PantelleriaItaly 8,0835,023
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7954,844
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8084,852
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9974,970
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1455,062
PiacenzaItaly 7,7474,814
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8184,858
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9554,944
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0785,020
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3195,169
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0214,984
PrizziItaly 8,1885,088
PakseLaos 16,15810,041
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09110,621
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6029,074
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6229,086
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9308,656
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5535,315
PatheinMyanmar 15,6869,748
PutaoMyanmar 14,6619,110
PyiMyanmar 15,4949,628
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2138,832
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3858,318
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,516942
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5235,296
PohangNorth Korea 13,5078,394
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3028,266
PadidanPakistan 13,2128,210
PanjgurPakistan 12,9118,023
ParachinarPakistan 12,7727,937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9898,071
PeshawarPakistan 12,8527,986
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8149,827
PilarParaguay 5,3103,300
PiscoPeru 3,7352,321
PiuraPeru 2,9471,832
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5592,212
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,62110,329
PoznanPoland 8,1365,056
PrzemyslPoland 8,6045,347
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3623,953
PortalegrePortugal 6,3703,959
Porto Portugal 6,2773,900
PavelecRussia 9,5035,905
PecoraRussia 9,6345,987
PermRussia 10,1226,290
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6826,638
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8625,507
PjatigorskRussia 10,2646,378
PoronajskRussia 11,6967,268
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8226,103
Providenja BayRussia 8,6635,383
PskovRussia 8,7025,407
PodorSenegal 5,8613,642
PopradSlovakia 8,4485,250
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7437,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7677,312
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2404,499
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5619,670
Port SudanSudan 11,0286,853
ParamariboSuriname 2,2411,393
PiteňSweden 8,1475,063
PalmyraSyria 10,4066,466
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5615,941
PhetchabunThailand 15,9309,899
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8699,861
PhraeThailand 15,7229,770
PhuketThailand 16,75010,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71910,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19310,063
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38610,183
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,385860
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6984,162
PoltavaUkraine 9,4095,847
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9903,722
PradoUruguay 6,2183,864
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2653,893
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7531,711
Pana, IlUsa 2,8481,770
Paoli, InUsa 2,6401,641
Paris, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7852,352
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1871,359
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2492,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1291,944
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1631,965
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3412,076
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2823,282
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0811,293
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9871,856
Perry, OkUsa 3,1781,975
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3241,444
Philo, OhUsa 2,5421,579
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3842,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9152,433
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6861,669
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6372,260
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5251,569
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4271,508
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5051,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7241,693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7122,928
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9751,849
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4611,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6573,515
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6421,642
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4411,517
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6573,515
Portage, WiUsa 3,2322,008
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6991,677
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5603,455
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2632,028
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7511,710
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2343,252
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1371,328
Princeton, InUsa 2,6721,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4871,546
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8872,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,567974
PetaukeZambia 11,7417,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -