Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7033,544
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5233,432
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8753,651
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8954,906
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9123,052
RosarioArgentina 5,9073,670
RichmondAustralia 15,6469,723
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7619,794
RecifeBrazil 4,9513,076
RemansoBrazil 4,4842,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2772,036
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5623,456
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5303,436
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6672,900
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2213,244
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0712,530
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5732,842
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5752,843
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3243,930
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4333,376
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2442,016
RuoqiangChina 13,1518,172
Rafael NunezColombia 1,129701
RandersDenmark 7,6484,753
RestauracionDominican Republic 13785
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5534
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6614,139
RumipambaEcuador 2,4331,512
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3436,427
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3826,451
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1616,314
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5481,583
RostockGermany 7,7964,845
RhodesGreece 9,4765,889
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5044,041
ReykhólarIceland 6,2023,854
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1393,815
RamsarIran 11,2356,981
RashtIran 11,1326,917
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5724,084
RadicofaniItaly 7,9424,935
Resia PassItaly 7,7824,836
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9884,964
RivoltoItaly 7,9864,963
Rolle PassItaly 7,8844,899
RomeItaly 8,0194,983
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0014,972
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0214,984
RumoiJapan 12,2507,612
RigaLatvia 8,4785,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4705,263
RodriguesMauritius 15,2039,447
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1187,530
RabatMorocco 6,4394,001
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7419,781
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6886,642
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5578,425
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6298,469
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3018,266
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3208,277
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8648,615
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4068,331
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1438,168
RivasNicaragua 1,8641,158
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2018,203
RebolyRussia 8,6205,357
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8736,135
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6427,235
RagaSudan 10,3396,425
RashadSudan 10,7546,683
RenkSudan 10,9346,795
RumbekSudan 10,8176,722
RanongThailand 16,54010,278
Roi EtThailand 16,0249,958
RizeTurkey 10,2476,368
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9677,436
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2205,729
RomnyUkraine 9,2865,771
RovnoUkraine 8,8095,474
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3677,685
RochaUruguay 6,2313,872
Racine, WiUsa 3,0591,901
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0862,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0892,541
Reading, PaUsa 2,3871,483
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4113,362
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5662,837
Redding, CaUsa 5,4213,369
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8493,013
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1903,225
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8681,782
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1211,318
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1211,318
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1951,364
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4082,118
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0811,915
Rockville, InUsa 2,7811,728
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4112,120
Rome, GaUsa 2,1661,346
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0022,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5293,436
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7042,302
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2441,395
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0131,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -