Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2747,627
ShkoderAlbania 8,5835,333
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6374,746
SaltaArgentina 4,9483,075
San AntonioArgentina 6,7134,172
San LuisArgentina 5,8713,648
San RafaelArgentina 6,0053,731
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2563,887
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2853,284
SarmientoArgentina 7,2254,490
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6039,696
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6029,695
SalzburgAustria 7,9504,940
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7176,659
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9446,801
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8556,746
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3702,716
SaveBenin 7,9354,931
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2092,616
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4485,250
SalvadorBrazil 5,0263,123
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7473,572
SantaremBrazil 2,9771,850
SantosBrazil 5,4843,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2193,243
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5342,196
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5772,844
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7443,570
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5683,460
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3813,344
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7612,337
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3973,354
São PauloBrazil 5,4273,373
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1853,222
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1771,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6972,919
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8833,034
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1833,221
SobralBrazil 4,1792,597
SoureBrazil 3,2772,036
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4202,747
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1573,826
SurubimBrazil 4,8673,024
SadovoBulgaria 9,0095,598
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8975,529
SofiaBulgaria 8,8705,512
SiemreapCambodia 16,32210,143
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9001,802
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8743,029
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9161,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3963,975
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5423,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1521,959
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8032,985
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2732,034
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9512,455
Scott, SkCanada 4,9343,066
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4502,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8821,791
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9001,802
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0784,399
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9172,434
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9062,427
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4373,378
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4152,122
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0701,908
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7412,946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7492,951
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1291,944
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5633,457
SalCape Verde 5,0223,121
SantiagoChile 5,8803,654
SewellChile 5,9453,694
ShanghaiChina 14,2458,852
ShantouChina 15,1949,442
ShenyangChina 13,0688,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,415879
Simon BolivarColombia 1,000621
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7961,116
SibenikCroatia 8,2535,128
SplitCroatia 8,3015,158
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9544,943
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5804,710
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2515
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 168105
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12578
SalcedoDominican Republic 138
SamanaDominican Republic 12879
San CristobalDominican Republic 11773
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4125
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9559
San JuanDominican Republic 9660
San R. YumaDominican Republic 221138
SanchezDominican Republic 9961
SantiagoDominican Republic 2013
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8855
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12578
San GabrielEcuador 2,2341,388
SalloumEgypt 9,4105,847
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5245,919
SohagEgypt 10,2006,338
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3206,413
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0871,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9994,971
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3255,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,5454,689
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6631,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3611,467
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1756,323
SchleswigGermany 7,6304,741
StuttgartGermany 7,6574,758
SamosGreece 9,3295,797
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0825,644
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1745,701
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4823,407
SiguiriGuinea 6,6054,104
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0061,247
SzegedHungary 8,5125,289
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2295,114
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1593,827
SagarIndia 14,1678,804
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0308,097
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,16210,043
SemnanIran 11,5207,159
ShahroudIran 11,5757,193
ShirazIran 11,8487,363
ShannonIreland 6,4053,980
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6074,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3045,160
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5505,313
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7794,834
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7174,795
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4015,220
SigonellaItaly 8,3245,173
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1464,441
SagaJapan 13,7588,549
SaigoJapan 13,3458,293
SakaiJapan 13,4148,336
SakataJapan 12,8037,956
SapporoJapan 12,3467,672
SaseboJapan 13,7898,569
SendaiJapan 12,8167,964
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7058,516
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6658,492
ShinjoJapan 12,7977,952
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5138,397
ShirakawaJapan 12,9548,050
ShizuokaJapan 13,2438,230
SumotoJapan 13,4648,367
SuttsuJapan 12,4197,717
SuwaJapan 13,1558,175
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9583,702
SavannakhetLaos 15,9859,933
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4675,262
SiluteLithuania 8,3685,200
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7555,440
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7068,517
SalimaMalawi 12,0677,498
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,05110,596
SibuMalaysia 17,58710,929
SanMali 7,0024,351
SegouMali 6,8634,264
SikassoMali 6,9734,333
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7479,164
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6321,635
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7847,944
SainshandMongolia 12,8677,996
SafiMorocco 6,2183,864
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1473,820
SittweMyanmar 15,2649,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3814,586
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8094,852
SaiqOman 12,6737,875
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7357,914
SurOman 12,8607,991
SialkotPakistan 13,1538,173
SibbiPakistan 12,9828,067
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3203,306
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8982,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,32810,147
SandomierzPoland 8,5065,286
SniezkaPoland 8,0945,030
SuwalkiPoland 8,4935,278
SzczecinPoland 7,9734,954
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2333,873
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8012,984
San JuanPuerto Rico 487303
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4068,952
Satu MareRomania 8,6715,388
SibiuRomania 8,8225,482
SulinaRomania 9,2635,756
SadrinskRussia 10,5926,582
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7345,427
SalekhardRussia 9,8246,105
SaratovRussia 10,0236,228
SejmcanRussia 10,1296,294
SelagoncyRussia 10,4856,515
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5097,152
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7397,295
SmolenskRussia 9,0335,613
SociRussia 10,0606,251
SortovalaRussia 8,6915,401
SuntarRussia 10,9216,786
SurgutRussia 10,4946,521
SverdlovskRussia 10,4026,464
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6285,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 794493
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6565,379
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9518,669
SingaporeSingapore 17,63110,956
SliacSlovakia 8,3805,207
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4238,341
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2238,217
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5364,062
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8224,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6804,151
SevilleSpain 6,5034,041
SennarSudan 10,9436,800
ShambatSudan 10,7456,677
ShendiSudan 10,7906,705
StenseleSweden 7,9534,942
StockholmSweden 8,0845,024
StorlienSweden 7,7244,800
SundsvallSweden 8,0014,972
SantisSwitzerland 7,6864,776
SongeaTanzania 12,0747,503
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9109,887
SongkhlaThailand 16,90610,505
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11410,014
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64910,346
SurinThailand 16,15010,036
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6484,752
SokodeTogo 7,7654,825
SfaxTunisia 8,0164,981
SousseTunisia 7,9874,963
SamsunTurkey 9,9206,164
SiirtTurkey 10,5216,538
SivasTurkey 10,0486,244
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9967,454
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5384,063
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6844,154
SarataUkraine 9,2235,731
SarnyUkraine 8,8185,480
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6025,967
SumyUkraine 9,3615,817
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3517,675
SaltoUruguay 5,8073,608
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3183,305
Safford, AzUsa 4,1912,604
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7871,732
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,510938
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8791,789
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4992,175
Salem, InUsa 2,6401,641
Salem, OrUsa 5,5743,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5822,848
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2792,038
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0361,886
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8483,013
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3813,344
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 488303
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2263,247
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6872,291
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1243,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1753,216
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0711,287
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2712,032
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7741,102
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5962,234
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9912,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6401,641
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5973,478
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5903,474
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1771,974
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6173,491
Selma, AlUsa 2,1621,343
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4161,501
Seymour, InUsa 2,6401,641
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4991,553
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3842,724
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7381,702
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6322,257
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8961,799
Southport, NcUsa 1,7861,110
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4031,493
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2041,991
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2563,266
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5322,195
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9781,851
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7735,452
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6252,252
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8781,788
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4002,113
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4271,508
State College, PaUsa 2,4811,542
State University, MsUsa 2,3791,478
State University, NmUsa 3,8932,419
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2451,395
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1672,590
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0751,911
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2873,285
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4702,157
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4991,553
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3773,342
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0691,907
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4072,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6911,672
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1087,524
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,299807
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,320820
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9341,202
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0413,754
SocotraYemen 12,9648,056
SenangaZambia 10,9796,822
SerenjeZambia 11,5987,207
SeshekeZambia 11,1306,916
SolweziZambia 11,1666,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -