Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6047,833
TiranaAlbania 8,6245,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8004,847
TebessaAlgeria 7,7724,829
TimimounAlgeria 7,1564,447
TindoufAlgeria 6,3633,954
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6334,743
TrelewArgentina 6,9794,337
TucumanArgentina 5,1713,213
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,42810,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,42810,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,37210,174
TibooburraAustralia 16,55110,285
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,11010,011
TshaneBotswana 11,1046,900
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4102,740
TarauacaBrazil 3,0631,904
TauaBrazil 4,3392,696
TefeBrazil 2,6081,621
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2123,239
TeresinaBrazil 4,0732,531
TiriosBrazil 2,4801,541
TorresBrazil 5,8583,640
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4362,135
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9143,053
TriunfoBrazil 4,6642,898
TucuruiBrazil 3,4312,132
TuriacuBrazil 3,6092,243
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7893,597
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6234,116
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6422,885
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5763,465
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6492,889
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6392,261
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3892,106
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8843,657
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8211,753
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8321,760
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8271,757
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1722,593
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1551,961
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4704,020
TaiyuanChina 13,6698,494
TaoyuanChina 14,9149,268
TengchongChina 14,9269,275
TønderDenmark 7,5834,712
TylstrupDenmark 7,6374,746
TystofteDenmark 7,7374,808
TamayoDominican Republic 13181
TahrirEgypt 9,9366,174
TantaEgypt 9,9576,187
TallinEstonia 8,4465,248
TartuEstonia 8,5825,333
TampereFinland 8,3465,186
TurkuFinland 8,2905,152
ToulonFrance 7,4674,640
ToulouseFrance 7,0974,410
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9765,578
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7886,083
TchibanGabon 9,2275,734
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5336,545
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4654,639
TamaleGhana 7,5374,684
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9075,535
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9585,566
TimehriGuyana 1,9521,213
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8731,164
TelaHonduras 1,8431,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2939,503
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2939,503
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,48011,484
TabrizIran 10,8396,736
TeheranIran 11,3607,059
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2436,365
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4425,246
TarvisioItaly 8,0174,982
TermoliItaly 8,2205,108
TorinoItaly 7,5894,716
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5814,711
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1035,036
TrevicoItaly 8,2625,134
TrevisoItaly 7,9254,925
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0454,999
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5844,713
TabouIvory Coast 7,0324,370
TadotsuJapan 13,5198,401
TakadaJapan 13,0488,108
TakamatsuJapan 13,5038,391
TakayamaJapan 13,1848,193
TanegashimaJapan 13,9898,693
TatenoJapan 13,0598,115
TateyamaJapan 13,1718,185
TokushimaJapan 13,5058,392
TokyoJapan 13,1118,147
TomakomaiJapan 12,3787,692
TottoriJapan 13,3808,314
ToyamaJapan 13,1338,161
ToyookaJapan 13,3518,296
TsuJapan 13,3548,298
TsurugaJapan 13,2858,256
TsuyamaJapan 13,4318,346
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1076,902
TripoliLebanon 10,2046,341
TobrukLibya 9,2855,770
TripoliLibya 8,2885,150
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4015,220
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7218,526
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6028,452
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2518,234
ThyoloMalawi 12,2057,584
TawauMalaysia 17,23010,707
TessalitMali 7,4174,609
TimbuktuMali 7,0964,409
TombMali 7,0994,411
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1823,842
TacubayaMexico 3,0031,866
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8551,774
TarialanMongolia 12,3137,652
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3597,680
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5417,793
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9098,022
TangierMorocco 6,5084,044
TarfayaMorocco 5,8843,656
TazaMorocco 6,6914,158
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3499,538
TaungooMyanmar 15,5269,648
ThandweMyanmar 15,4949,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8628,614
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4078,331
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3428,291
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9888,692
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2758,250
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7138,522
TahouaNiger 8,0034,973
TillaberyNiger 7,6314,742
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5378,412
TromsoNorway 7,9704,953
TrondheimNorway 7,6414,748
ThumraitOman 12,6917,886
TacnaPeru 4,1622,586
TarapotoPeru 2,9481,832
TrujilloPeru 3,1951,986
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,21010,073
TorunPoland 8,2405,120
TimisoaraRomania 8,6125,351
TambovRussia 9,6766,013
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8037,334
TaraRussia 10,9256,789
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2626,377
TermezRussia 12,3227,657
TernejRussia 12,3477,673
TobolskRussia 10,5986,586
TomskRussia 11,2707,003
Tot’MaRussia 9,3655,819
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7766,075
TuapseRussia 9,9836,204
TuraRussia 10,6806,636
TurukhanskRussia 10,3726,446
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2526,992
TortosaSpain 7,0404,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6309,712
TokerSudan 11,1316,917
TartousSyria 10,1916,333
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9089,264
TaboraTanzania 11,5947,205
TakThailand 15,8289,836
TrangThailand 16,83510,462
TabligboTogo 7,8834,899
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7465,435
TunisTunisia 7,9314,928
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1956,956
TireeUk 6,6134,110
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9284,305
TernopilUkraine 8,8135,476
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0953,787
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0331,263
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5724,705
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1581,341
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8531,152
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,550963
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9611,218
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5051,556
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3412,076
Temple, TxUsa 2,9851,855
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3511,461
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2391,391
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6981,677
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2872,043
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7711,722
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6012,859
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2552,023
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5521,586
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7922,356
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2781,416
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2632,649
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1011,927
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2861,420
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6242,252
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0967,517
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6621,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -