Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2515,127
UaupesBrazil 2,1731,350
UbatubaBrazil 5,5053,421
UberabaBrazil 5,0003,107
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3913,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6477,859
UpernavikGreenland 6,0083,733
UummannaqGreenland 5,8323,624
UdineItaly 7,9984,970
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1445,061
UenoJapan 13,3678,307
UnzendakeJapan 13,8138,584
UrakawaJapan 12,3657,684
UshibukaJapan 13,8778,623
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0258,094
UwajimaJapan 13,6738,496
UkmergeLithuania 8,5735,328
UtenaLithuania 8,6165,354
UlaangomMongolia 12,1347,540
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5287,785
UlgiiMongolia 12,1767,566
UliastaiMongolia 12,4457,733
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2097,587
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5987,828
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3068,269
UfaRussia 10,3396,425
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0975,653
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0947,516
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2376,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9207,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4375,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2506,370
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8656,751
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6075,970
Umm BeninSudan 10,9966,833
UmeňSweden 8,1205,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13210,024
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8649,858
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7759,803
UrfaTurkey 10,3146,409
UsakTurkey 9,4945,900
Uman’Ukraine 9,1545,689
UzgorodUkraine 8,6035,346
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4451,520
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6801,665
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6281,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -