Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5876,579
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9346,795
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7526,681
YaoundeCameroon 9,0325,612
YokoCameroon 9,0595,629
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7501,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8413,630
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5102,803
YanjiChina 12,7967,952
YichangChina 14,4438,975
YinchuanChina 13,5748,435
YiningChina 12,4127,713
YariguiesColombia 1,420882
YamasaDominican Republic 8653
YasicaDominican Republic 2717
YazdIran 11,8277,350
YakushimaJapan 14,0358,722
YamagataJapan 12,8427,980
YamaguchiJapan 13,6238,466
YokkaichiJapan 13,3318,284
YokohamaJapan 13,1398,165
YonagoJapan 13,4228,340
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9249,274
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5299,650
YeMyanmar 15,9609,918
YolaNigeria 8,9395,555
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6958,511
YurimaguasPeru 2,8751,787
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4046,465
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9217,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6197,220
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4343,377
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9894,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6582,895
York, PaUsa 2,3751,476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6171,626
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6082,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -