Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5237,782
FarahAfghanistan 12,3737,688
FormosaArgentina 5,2393,256
ForrestAustralia 17,75311,032
FrancistownBotswana 11,5707,190
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9023,046
FloraniaBrazil 4,6532,891
FlorestaBrazil 4,6832,910
FlorianoBrazil 4,1862,601
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7323,562
FormosaBrazil 4,6372,882
FortalezaBrazil 4,3362,695
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2843,284
FrancaBrazil 5,1023,171
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7402,945
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4563,391
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3273,310
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0353,750
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0733,152
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1053,794
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6733,526
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9751,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9691,845
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9363,067
FayaChad 9,3225,793
FamagustaCyprus 10,0186,226
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5514,692
FarafraEgypt 9,8386,113
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4485,871
FichtelbergGermany 7,9054,912
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6054,726
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7725,451
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0083,112
FaranahGuinea 6,4834,028
FalconaraItaly 8,0555,005
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8804,897
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2785,144
FonniItaly 7,7844,837
FrontoneItaly 8,0074,975
FrosinoneItaly 8,0905,027
FukauraJapan 12,6357,852
FukueJapan 13,8698,619
FukuiJapan 13,2398,227
FukuokaJapan 13,7238,528
FukushimaJapan 12,8838,006
FukuyamaJapan 13,5238,403
FushikiJapan 13,1318,160
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2267,597
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5548,423
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6028,452
FunchalMadeira 5,4983,417
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,136706
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6034,103
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5114,667
FaroPortugal 6,3213,928
FerganaRussia 12,3087,649
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2723,897
FalunSweden 7,9314,928
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0884,405
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6756,012
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4684,641
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4322,132
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1511,958
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4992,175
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8802,411
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8491,771
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5232,189
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7981,739
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8822,412
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3072,055
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9451,830
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9271,197
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6531,027
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6691,037
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5522,829
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7121,685
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3902,728
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1841,979
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0372,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4232,127
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9232,438
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,407874
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1421,953
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9351,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7781,727
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0301,883
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5501,584
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4991,553
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4641,531
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5671,595
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1631,344
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1353,191
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8822,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -