Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moca

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moca. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moca with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1144,421
LuandaAngola 9,6876,019
LuenaAngola 10,4856,515
La PlataArgentina 6,1883,846
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6432,885
La RiojaArgentina 5,4373,379
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9983,728
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7504,816
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0183,118
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6939,752
LavertonAustralia 16,0419,968
LearmonthAustralia 19,44012,080
LongreachAustralia 16,39310,187
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,39310,187
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9009,259
Low HeadAustralia 15,7479,785
LinzAustria 8,0304,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0104,356
LerwickUk 7,0094,355
La PazBolivia 4,0002,485
LavrasBrazil 5,3013,294
LencoisBrazil 4,7752,967
LinharesBrazil 5,4423,382
LondrinaBrazil 5,1973,230
LomBulgaria 8,8225,482
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9303,064
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4292,131
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1993,852
Langara, BcCanada 6,4984,038
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9512,455
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0263,123
London, OnCanada 2,8121,748
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5163,427
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8693,026
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6303,498
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6503,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4823,407
LanzhouChina 13,8188,587
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2188,835
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6501,025
LimonCosta Rica 1,7021,058
LarnacaCyprus 10,0036,216
LimassolCyprus 9,9636,191
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2636,999
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7146,658
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5304,679
La RomanaDominican Republic 194120
La VegaDominican Republic 2013
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13886
LuperonDominican Republic 7245
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3591,466
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7721,722
LuxorEgypt 10,3316,420
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1261,321
Laucala BayFiji 12,8057,957
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5875,336
Le MansFrance 6,9984,349
LilleFrance 7,2094,480
LyonFrance 7,3654,577
LambarnGabon 9,0655,633
LastourvilleGabon 9,3295,797
LibrevilleGabon 8,9365,553
LeipzigGermany 7,8524,880
LindenbergGermany 7,9584,945
LamiaGreece 8,9165,540
LarissaGreece 8,8905,525
LemnosGreece 9,0985,654
LimnosGreece 9,1105,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,014630
LabeGuinea 6,2803,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0995,654
La CeibaHonduras 1,7791,105
La MesaHonduras 1,8971,179
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1718,185
LudhianaIndia 13,3778,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1705,077
LatinaItaly 8,0615,009
LatronicoItaly 8,3505,189
LecceItaly 8,5215,295
LodwarKenya 11,5797,195
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5769,679
LiepajaLatvia 8,3155,167
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4105,226
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4344,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6925,401
LabuanMalaysia 17,19910,688
LuqaMalta 8,3265,174
Le LamentinMartinique 1,144711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1192,559
LashioMyanmar 15,1419,409
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4148,336
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
LagosNigeria 8,0755,018
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4904,654
LillehammerNorway 7,6494,753
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2248,218
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8303,002
LimaPeru 3,5652,215
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0769,990
LisbonPortugal 6,2193,865
LeninbadRussia 12,2157,591
LevsiRussia 10,3786,449
LungiSierra Leone 6,2723,897
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0955,030
LanzaroteSpain 5,8183,616
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7994,225
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6614,761
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6734,768
LatakiaSyria 10,1516,308
LampangThailand 15,6899,749
LoeiThailand 15,8339,839
Lop BuriThailand 16,09310,000
LomeTogo 7,8714,891
LeemingUk 6,9134,296
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0104,356
London, EnglandUk 6,9724,333
London-GatwickUk 6,9794,337
LynehamUk 6,8574,261
L’VovUkraine 8,6855,397
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1935,713
LozovajaUkraine 9,5585,940
LubnyUkraine 9,2915,773
LuckUkraine 8,7635,445
LuganskUkraine 9,7686,070
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3362,073
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0901,920
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4711,536
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5771,602
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5542,830
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0701,908
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2232,003
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4162,744
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1052,551
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1172,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0801,914
Larned, KsUsa 3,4412,138
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7542,333
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7212,933
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2691,410
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2061,992
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6271,632
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0001,864
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1371,949
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7382,323
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5281,571
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1621,344
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3751,476
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2631,406
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1723,214
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7381,701
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1371,949
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2211,380
Libby, MtUsa 5,1493,200
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4482,142
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2971,427
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8822,412
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7341,699
Llano, TxUsa 3,1311,946
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9012,424
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9523,077
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9633,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9763,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9452,451
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5551,588
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3791,478
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6272,254
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7531,711
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4752,160
Luling, TxUsa 2,9641,842
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1012,548
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1671,347
LivingstoneZambia 11,2957,019
LundaziZambia 11,8777,380
LusakaZambia 11,4887,139
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4837,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -